Skip to content ↓
Ofsted Outstanding
  • slideshow image
  • Staff Team

     

    Senior Leadership Team
    Mrs C. Jefferson Principal
    Ms T. Marwick Senior Vice Principal
    Mrs A. Lloyd Deputy Principal
    Ms A. McMillan SENDCo

     

    Teaching Team
    Ms F. Soussa Classics Teacher and 6R Form Tutor
    Miss A. Clarke Maths/Art Teacher and 6B Form Tutor
    Mrs S. Begum Maths Teacher and 5R Form Tutor
    Ms L. Staff English Teacher and 5B Form Tutor
    Mr S. Dessai British History Teacher and 4R Form Tutor
    Mr A. Hodgkinson Geography/Science Teacher and 4B Form Tutor
    Mr E. Wright Ancient History Teacher and 3R Form Tutor
    Ms F. Steafel English Teacher and 3B Form Tutor
    Mr D. Acaster 2R Teacher
    Miss J. Slater 2B Teacher
    Ms S. Saad 1R Teacher
    Ms C. Blakey KS1 Lead and 1B Teacher
    Miss S. Marsh Reception Red Teacher
    Mrs H. Hamama EYFS Lead and Reception Blue Teacher
    Mrs E. Speedie Nursery Teacher
    Mr T. Howard KS2 Spelling Teacher and Cover Supervisor
    Mr H. Willis SCITT Teacher
    Mr F. Appleby Music Teacher
    Mr R. Chadwick History Teacher
    Ms E. Hutchinson Windmill Manager
    Mr J. Rochford Windmill Centre Teacher
    Mr D. Adom PE Coach

     

    Support Team
    Ms R. Begum-Miah Deputy SENDCo
    Ms H. Bejtullahu Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Mrs S. Banit Windmill Teaching Assistant
    Ms D. Brooks Windmill Teaching Assistant
    Ms J. Khanum Windmill Teaching Assistant
    Mrs A. McLeod EYFS Teaching Assistant
    Ms M. Payne EYFS Teaching Assistant
    Ms M. Pearce EYFS Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Coordinator
    Ms R. Biggs EYFS Teaching Assistant and Play Worker
    Ms N. Martin Teaching Assistant
    Mrs S. Begum Teaching Assistant
    Ms E. Chambers Play Centre Manager
    Mr P. Mabbutt Play Worker
    Ms C. Arkam Administration Officer
    Ms F. Butt Administrative Assistant
    Ms T. Smith Breakfast Club Supervisor and Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms O. Shakhrur Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms S. Khanom Midday Meals Supervisor
    Mr D. Holderness Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms W. West Midday Meals Supervisor
    Mr L. Dyer Site Officer

    Millbank Academy

    Millbank Academy, Erasmus Street London SW1P 4HR
    office@millbank.futureacademies.org
    Tel: 020 3262 0068