Skip to content ↓
  • slideshow image
  • Staff Team

    Leadership Team

    Dr Matthew Laban - Headteacher
    Mr G. Canter - Deputy Headteacher
    Ms A.Hayward - Deputy Headteacher
    Ms A. McMillan - SENDCo

    Subject Specific Teachers

    Ms K. Klibi - English Lead Teacher
    Ms J. Kremer - English Teacher
    Mr B. Pozzi - Maths Teacher

    Ms L.Tylee - Maths Lead Teacher

    Ms J. Nash - History Teacher
    Ms. Aitken-Burt - History Teacher
    Ms S. Morris-Evans - History & Latin Teacher
    Mr A. Hodgkinson - Geography Teacher
    Mr A. Luck - Science Teacher
    Ms M Grant - Music Teacher
    Ms H. Linehan - Art Teacher
    Ms I. Senhadji - French Teacher
    Ms I. Lieghio - Computing Teacher
    Mr D. Adom - PE Teacher
    Mr R. Mcllroy - EYFS / PE Co-ordinator
    Ms K. Davidian - RE Teacher
    Ms E. Hutchinson - Windmill Centre Manager

    Early Years and Key Stage One

    Ms S. White - Nursery Teacher
    Ms H. Benhamama - Reception Teacher
    Ms L. Cochrane - Reception Teacher
    Ms S. Saad - Reception Teacher
    Mr D. Acaster - Classroom Teacher KS1
    Ms C. Blakey - Year 1 Teacher
    Ms O. Bland - Year 1 Teacher
    Ms A. Harriman - Year 2 Teacher
    Ms A. Donegan - Year 2 Teacher

    Trainee Teachers

    Ms D. Cheema – Trainee Primary Teacher
    Ms J. Dell'Acqua – Trainee Primary Teacher

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs M. Pearce Ms. R Biggs
    Mrs S. Banit Ms. N Celebi
    Mrs S. Begum Mrs T. Parker
    Mrs R. Begum-Miah Ms H. Polanszky
    Mrs H. Bejtullahu Ms E. Portela Villar
    Mrs B. Benhamama Mrs D. Smith-Waddell
    Ms R. Jacobs Miss I. Boura
    Mrs C. Mckillop Mrs D. Brooks
    Ms G. Cristalli Ms I. El-Hayani
    Ms M. Payne Mr J. Rochford
    Ms V. Rushiti-Zogjani Ms S. Serroukh
    Ms L. Sidell Ms R. Towhidi
      Mrs J. Mccormack - Nursery Nurse

    Midday Meals Supervisors

    Mrs T. Smith
    Mrs S. Biatie

    Playworkers

    Ms E. Chambers - Supervisor
    Mr P. Mabbutt - Playworker
    Ms P. Sanabria - Playworker
    Ms R. Biggs - Playworker
    Mr J. Howard - Playworker
    Mr K. Osei - Playworker (YMCA)

    Administration Staff

    Ms E. Morris – Administration Manager
    Ms C. Arkam – Administration Officer
    Ms F. Butt – Administrator / Receptionist

    Site Staff

    Mr D. Morgan - Head of Facilities
    Mr L. Dyer - Schoolkeeper

    Millbank Academy

    Millbank Academy, Erasmus Street London SW1P 4HR
    office@millbankacademy.org.uk
    Tel: 020 7641 5945